National Science FoundationRed Rocks Community College

Community Events

Monday June 21, 2010 @ 3–7 PM

Solarbration List of Exhibitors

9to5, National Association of Working Women
Bridget Kaminetsky–Colorado Organizer
655 Broadway #800
Denver, CO 80203

A/D Works
Nikesha Holliday–WIA Youth In the Works! Supervisor
5500 S. Quebec St. Ste #175
Greenwood Village , CO 80111

Alliance for Sustainable Colorado
Carrie Murphy–Project Assisatant
1536 Wynkoop St
Denver, CO 80202

AweSun Renewable Energy
Mariah Rossel–Solar Thermal Specialist
10354 W. Chatfield Ave., Ste. 201
Littleton, CO 80127

City of Lakewood
Erich Harris–Sustainability Coordinator
480 S. Allison Pkwy
Lakewood, CO 80226

Central Rocky Mountain Permaculture Institute (CRMPI)
2001 Cedar Street (PO Box 631)
Basalt, CO 81621

Colorado Environmental Coalition
Courtney Forixell–Membership and Volunteer Coordinator
1536 Wynkoop St #5C
Denver, CO 80202

Colorado Interfaith Power and Light
Betty Goebel–Executive Director
P. O. Box 46017
Denver, CO 80201

Crestone Solar School
Paul Shippee
PO Box 73
Crestone, CO 8113

Direct Drive Service, LLC
Dave Emmitt–Owner or
4246 Lee Hill Drive
Boulder, CO 80302

eGo Car Share
Alyssa Alt–Member Services/Analyst
1536 Wynkoop St, Suite 4B-3
Denver, CO 80202

Energywise Sustainable Products
John Hatfield
16054-6280 Road
Montrose, CO 81403

Environment Colorado
Peter Sargent–Citizen Outreach Director
1966 13th St, Ste LL40
Boulder, CO 80302

Flatirons Habitat for Humanity
Shane Gring–Construction Coordinator
2540 Frontier Ave #109
Boulder, CO 80301

Golden Solar
Lynn Hirshman–Policy Coordinator
614 10th St
Golden, CO 80401

Green Cleaning Products LLC
Rae Ann Dougherty–President
2194 Foothills Drive South
Golden, CO 80401

Green Door Living Real Estate
Brad Sandler–Owner
4438 Tennyson St.
Denver, CO 80212

Metro West Housing Solutions
Ryan McCaw–Leed AP, Resource Development Coordinator
575 Onion Blvd
Lakewood, CO 80228

Mi Casa Resource Center for Women
Jill McFarland–Job Developer
Fran Tafoya–Assessment and Outreach Coordinatior
360 Acoma St
Denver, CO 80223

Planit Green Promotions
Sarah Kell–Eco Marketing Manager
2687 W 118th Ave
Westminster, CO 80234

Real Goods Solar
Scott Skender–Marketing Coordinator
833 W. South Boulder Road
Louisville, CO 80027

Rocky Mountain Education Center
New programs include “green industry” certifications test prep to ensure contractors are current in energy efficiency and alternative energy installation requirements.

Sierra Club
John Fruchter–Regional Conservation Organizer
1536 Wynkoop St. Suite 4C
Denver, CO 80202 and

SoGoGreen Light Solutions
Ellie Fargher–Owner
22582 E. Maplewood Lane
Aurora, CO 80015

Stellar Roof
Jerry Huges
846 Silverberry Lane
Golden, CO 80401

Sustainable Solar, LLC
Amber Mornes–President
4413 Harpoon Court
Ft. Collins, CO 80525

Ten Thousand Villages
Kay Landers–Board member and volunteer
2626 East Third Avenue
Denver, CO 80206

U.S. Green Building Council Colorado Chapter
Jessica Pascoe–Director of Education
1536 Wynkoop Street, Suite 301
Denver, CO 80202

Veterans Green Jobs
Mare App–Director Client Services
Sonja Carter--Outreach Manager
2627 W 6th Ave
Denver, CO 80204

Women of Wind Energy (WOWE)
Jennifer DellaCroce–Education Committee Co-Chair
11101 West 120th Avenue Suite 400
Broomfield, CO 80021

Xcel Energy

XTM Solutions
Tammy McLaren–Managing Partner
8310 South Valley Highway, Suite 300
Englewood, CO 80112

Go Green